Hylton Gott Ltd, Crimplesham

Hylton Gott Ltd
Downham Road
PE33 9DU Crimplesham
Norfolk England
Phone:
01366 648736
Phone:
01366 383352
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 4 hours ago

Official Data

Official Name
HYLTON GOTT LIMITED
Reg. office address
DOWNHAM ROAD, PE33 9DU, CRIMPLESHAM, Norfolk England
Company Number
04434410
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
H.G.M.G. LIMITED
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
09 May 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Established in 1969 as one of the first UK Volvo Car franchises, Hylton Gott Limited remains a family run business offering a friendly, honest and reliable service. Located in rural Norfolk, we are able to provide a one-stop shop for everything Volvo. We also have an on-site Volvo Approved Body and Paint Centre as well as our Aftersales Team, Parts Team and Volvo Trained Technicians who will be happy to offer their expertise on anything Volvo.


Company description
From the A10 roundabout at Downham Market, turn onto the A1122 towards Swaffham. Hylton Gott Ltd can be found approximately 1 mile on the right hand side. Whether it's Service and repairs you're after or a test drive in the latest Volvo model, here at Hylton Gott Ltd we hope to provide you with an outstanding experience from the moment you step into our dealership. Our waiting area has access to hot and cold refreshments, reading material and childrens activities.
You can even configure your own Volvo on our interactive digital screens. If getting to the dealership is a problem, we offer a free Collection and Delivery service for our Aftersales customers, as well as at-home or at-work test drives (pre-booking required). We also run courtesy cars and local train station drop-offs for anyone needing to be on their way.
With our on-site Volvo Approved Bodyshop, Sales, Aftersales and Parts departments, we really can provide a one-stop shop for all of your Volvo needs. With over 220 years Volvo experience within our workforce we hope to help you make the right choice with any Sales or Aftersales enquiry.
Keywords:
New Car Dealers, Petrol Station, Engine Oil, Kerosine
Products
kerosines, butane, gas oilderv, motor spirits, jet fuel, propylene, propane, fuel oils, engine oils, brake fluid, gear oils, Fuel Oil, Gear Oil
Services
commercial fuel sales
Hylton Gott Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hylton Gott Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. STOKE FERRY
    PE33 9TF  Whittington
  2. Norwich Road
    IP25 6JB  Thetford
  3. SWAFFAM ROAD
    NR21 7HP  South Raynham
  4. 37 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
    CB6 3LP  Stretham
  5. 37 Cambridge Road
    CB6 3LP  Stretham